Bremworth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 435

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BRW

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.32

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Bremworth General Information

Description

Bremworth Ltd is involved in textile manufacturing. Its primary business involves a broadloom carpet and rug business, and a wool procurement business, Elco Direct. The company's segments include Carpet and Wool. It generates maximum revenue from the Carpet segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of its revenue from New Zealand and also has a presence in Australia; USA; Canada, and Rest of the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cavalier Corp., Cavalier Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
NZE
Primary Office
  • PO Box 97-040
  • South Auckland, 2241
  • New Zealand
+64 0800 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bremworth Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.32 $0.34 $0.25 - $0.46 $22.5M 70.1M 14.5K $0.02

Bremworth Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 23,032 23,032 22,835 21,335
Revenue 64,493 64,493 77,292 74,982
EBITDA 3,471 3,471 2,753 (5,639)
Net Income 1,521 1,521 1,198 (13,633)
Total Assets 49,107 49,107 54,523 44,967
Total Debt 12,297 12,297 15,047 12,446
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bremworth Patents

Bremworth Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3232803-A1 Easily digestible chocolate product Inactive 18-Dec-2014 00000000
US-20180007927-A1 Easily digestible chocolate product Inactive 18-Dec-2014 00000000
CA-983891-A Vending machine having product level sensing switch and method of conversion of multi-column vending machines for conjoint operation of columns Inactive 03-Nov-1972
CA-983892-A Vending machine having product level sensing switch and method of conversion of multi-column vending machines for conjoint operation of columns Inactive 03-Nov-1972
CA-687033-A Dispensing mechanisms for articles in side by side staggered stacks Inactive 19-May-1964
To view Bremworth’s complete patent history, request access »

Bremworth Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Smith Chief Executive Officer
Victor Tan Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
George Adams Independent Chairman
To view Bremworth’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bremworth Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Bremworth Independent Chairman 000 0000
To view Bremworth’s complete board members history, request access »

Bremworth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bremworth Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Jan-2012 000000000 Accessories
0000000 0000 01-Apr-2011 0000000000 00.000 Animal Textiles
000000 000000 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Accessories
000000 000000 13-Sep-2002 0000000000 00.000 Home Furnishings
Ontera Modular Carpets Secondary Transaction - Private Home Furnishings
To view Bremworth’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Bremworth ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Consumer Durables

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Home Improvement

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Bremworth’s complete esg history, request access »

Bremworth Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000 000 13-Sep-2002 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000000
Ontera Modular Carpets Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view Bremworth’s complete exits history, request access »