Quellos Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Quellos Group General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company is a financial boutique dedicated to providing integrated financial solutions to institutional and individual clients. Its services include asset management, financial advisory, brokerage activities, and tax planning.

Contact Information

Website
www.quellos.com
Formerly Known As
Quadra Capital Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 601 Union Street
  • 56th Floor
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quellos Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quellos Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quellos Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Norm Bontje Partner
Richard Halperin Partner
To view Quellos Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quellos Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quellos Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quellos Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quellos Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Quellos Private Capital Markets Investor Seattle, WA 0000
To view Quellos Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Quellos Group FAQs

  • When was Quellos Group founded?

    Quellos Group was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Quellos Group headquartered?

    Quellos Group is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What is the size of Quellos Group?

    Quellos Group has 250 total employees.

  • What industry is Quellos Group in?

    Quellos Group’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Quellos Group a private or public company?

    Quellos Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Quellos Group?

    The current valuation of Quellos Group is 00.000.

  • What is Quellos Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Quellos Group is 000000.

  • Who are Quellos Group’s investors?

    Maveron has invested in Quellos Group.

  • When was Quellos Group acquired?

    Quellos Group was acquired on 01-Oct-2007.

  • Who acquired Quellos Group?

    Quellos Group was acquired by BlackRock.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »