TBD Owen Holland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

TBD Owen Holland General Information

Description

Manufacturer of elevators and moving stairways. The company engages in development of ground support and handling equipment for the aerospace and defense sectors. It also provides its maintenance services.

Contact Information

Website
www.tbduk.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Owen Holland Engineering Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Waterton House
  • Waterton Industrial Estate
  • Bridgend CF31 3US
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01656 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TBD Owen Holland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TBD Owen Holland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TBD Owen Holland Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of elevators and moving stairways. The company engages in development of ground support and handling equipm
Machinery (B2B)
Bridgend, United Kingdom
100 As of 2017
000000&0

00000

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
0000000000 00000000
Edmonton, Canada
00 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TBD Owen Holland Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Titan Supply Private Equity-Backed Edmonton, Canada 00 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

TBD Owen Holland Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Meredith Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Vicki Heycock Financial controller
Phil Summers Technical Director
To view TBD Owen Holland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TBD Owen Holland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TBD Owen Holland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TBD Owen Holland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TBD Owen Holland FAQs

  • When was TBD Owen Holland founded?

    TBD Owen Holland was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of TBD Owen Holland?

    Steve Meredith is the founder of TBD Owen Holland.

  • Who is the CEO of TBD Owen Holland?

    Steve Meredith is the CEO of TBD Owen Holland.

  • Where is TBD Owen Holland headquartered?

    TBD Owen Holland is headquartered in Bridgend, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of TBD Owen Holland?

    TBD Owen Holland has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is TBD Owen Holland in?

    TBD Owen Holland’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is TBD Owen Holland a private or public company?

    TBD Owen Holland is a Private company.

  • What is TBD Owen Holland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TBD Owen Holland is 000000.

  • Who are TBD Owen Holland’s investors?

    TB Davies has invested in TBD Owen Holland.

  • Who are TBD Owen Holland’s competitors?

    Titan Supply is a competitor of TBD Owen Holland.

  • When was TBD Owen Holland acquired?

    TBD Owen Holland was acquired on 29-Sep-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »