WiMe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

WiMe General Information

Description

Operator of an online wine store. The company offers varied subscription plans to customers to choose from in order to buy wine.

Contact Information

Website
www.wime.pt
Formerly Known As
O Meu Copo
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Corporate Office
  • Rua da Prata, 80
  • 3rd Lisbon
  • Lisbon, 1100
  • Portugal

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WiMe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-May-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view WiMe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »