Shinto Keishodo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Shinto Keishodo General Information

Description

Provider of commercial printing services. The company is engaged in printing luxury art books, catalogs, posters, calendars and labels for its customers in Tokyo in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shindo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Matsue 7-6-18
  • Edogawa-ku
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shinto Keishodo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shinto Keishodo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shinto Keishodo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hiroe Fujie President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shinto Keishodo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shinto Keishodo FAQs

  • When was Shinto Keishodo founded?

    Shinto Keishodo was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Shinto Keishodo headquartered?

    Shinto Keishodo is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What is the size of Shinto Keishodo?

    Shinto Keishodo has 110 total employees.

  • What industry is Shinto Keishodo in?

    Shinto Keishodo’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Shinto Keishodo a private or public company?

    Shinto Keishodo is a Private company.

  • What is Shinto Keishodo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Shinto Keishodo is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »