Nrp Ingenieure Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Nrp Ingenieure General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company provides services such as surveying, geoinformatics, civil engineering, planning and municipal engineering.

Contact Information

Website
www.nrpag.ch
Formerly Known As
Rizzoli, Niklaus + Partner
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • Säntisstrasse 6
  • 8570 Weinfelden
  • Switzerland
+41 071 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nrp Ingenieure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nrp Ingenieure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nrp Ingenieure Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wilfried Kunz Bereichsleiter, Vermessung Weinfelden
Andreas Niklaus Geschäftsleiter, VR Präsident Stv.
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nrp Ingenieure Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Nrp Ingenieure Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view Nrp Ingenieure’s complete board members history, request access »

Nrp Ingenieure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nrp Ingenieure Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Niklaus + Partner 19-Sep-2014 000000 00 Construction and Engineering
Rizzolli 19-Sep-2014 Merger of Equals Construction and Engineering
To view Nrp Ingenieure’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nrp Ingenieure FAQs

  • When was Nrp Ingenieure founded?

    Nrp Ingenieure was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Nrp Ingenieure headquartered?

    Nrp Ingenieure is headquartered in Weinfelden, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Nrp Ingenieure?

    Nrp Ingenieure has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is Nrp Ingenieure in?

    Nrp Ingenieure’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Nrp Ingenieure a private or public company?

    Nrp Ingenieure is a Private company.

  • What is Nrp Ingenieure’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nrp Ingenieure is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »