Tilly-Sabco Bretagne Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 326

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 1

Tilly-Sabco Bretagne General Information

Description

Producer of poultry. The company specializes in chicken and engages in bird rearing, processing, shipping, and distribution of meat, giblets, sausages and other poultry products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tilly, Sabco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Wegdam Holding
Corporate Office
  • Tro Guic
  • BP1
  • 29650 Guerlesquin
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tilly-Sabco Bretagne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tilly-Sabco Bretagne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tilly-Sabco Bretagne Patents

Tilly-Sabco Bretagne Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1198990-A2 Preservation process for poultry or rabbits by means of appertisation, and additives used Inactive 19-Oct-2000 0000000000 00
FR-2815517-A1 Additive necessary for the preservation of poultry, particularly chickens and turkeys, or rabbits, whole or cut, by apparatus Pending 19-Oct-2000 0000000000 00
EP-1198990-A3 Preservation process for poultry or rabbits by means of appertisation, and additives used Inactive 19-Oct-2000 A23B4/0056 00

Tilly-Sabco Bretagne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tilly-Sabco Bretagne Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tilly-Sabco Bretagne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tilly-Sabco Bretagne Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Tilly (Animal Husbandry) 01-Jan-1997 0000000000 Animal Husbandry
To view Tilly-Sabco Bretagne’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Tilly-Sabco Bretagne FAQs

  • When was Tilly-Sabco Bretagne founded?

    Tilly-Sabco Bretagne was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Tilly-Sabco Bretagne headquartered?

    Tilly-Sabco Bretagne is headquartered in Guerlesquin, France.

  • What is the size of Tilly-Sabco Bretagne?

    Tilly-Sabco Bretagne has 326 total employees.

  • What industry is Tilly-Sabco Bretagne in?

    Tilly-Sabco Bretagne’s primary industry is Animal Husbandry.

  • Is Tilly-Sabco Bretagne a private or public company?

    Tilly-Sabco Bretagne is a Private company.

  • What is Tilly-Sabco Bretagne’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tilly-Sabco Bretagne is 000000.

  • Who are Tilly-Sabco Bretagne’s investors?

    Breizh Algae Invest, CCI de Morlaix, MS Foods, Sauvaget Agro Alimentaire S2A, and Union Régionale de Cooperatives Agricoles have invested in Tilly-Sabco Bretagne.

  • When was Tilly-Sabco Bretagne acquired?

    Tilly-Sabco Bretagne was acquired on 19-Dec-2016.

  • Who acquired Tilly-Sabco Bretagne?

    Tilly-Sabco Bretagne was acquired by Wegdam Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »