smart-FOA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

smart-FOA General Information

Description

Developer of an information-sharing platform designed to manage organizational data. The company's platform combines raw data collected by sensors in the manufacturing workplace with workplace know-how, letting these flow on the network, enabling enterprises to resolve problems and make decisions in real time by creating pieces of data.

Contact Information

Website
smart-foa.com
Formerly Known As
FOA system
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Matsugaoka 2-41-8
  • Saitama
  • Tokorozawa, 359-1132
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

smart-FOA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 03-Jun-2024 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Later Stage VC 09-Feb-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 14-Oct-2014 $774K $774K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view smart-FOA’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

smart-FOA Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B Preferred 000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
A Preferred 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view smart-FOA’s complete cap table history, request access »

smart-FOA Patents

smart-FOA Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2020008995-A Information generation system Active 04-Jul-2018 0
JP-2017169181-A Reproduction device Pending 10-Mar-2016 0
JP-2017004358-A Information gathering system Active 12-Jun-2015 0000000000 0
US-20180059651-A1 Information collection system Inactive 13-Mar-2015 00000000000
JP-2016170650-A Information collection system Active 13-Mar-2015 G05B19/4183 0
To view smart-FOA’s complete patent history, request access »

smart-FOA FAQs

  • When was smart-FOA founded?

    smart-FOA was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of smart-FOA?

    Masaharu Oku is the founder of smart-FOA.

  • Where is smart-FOA headquartered?

    smart-FOA is headquartered in Tokorozawa, Japan.

  • What industry is smart-FOA in?

    smart-FOA’s primary industry is Database Software.

  • Is smart-FOA a private or public company?

    smart-FOA is a Private company.

  • What is smart-FOA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for smart-FOA is 00000.

  • How much funding has smart-FOA raised over time?

    smart-FOA has raised $2.14M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »