ATS EdgeIT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ATS EdgeIT General Information

Description

Provider of software services intended to support users of industrial and process automation and information technology worldwide. The company specializes in offering CAD/CAM software and services for manufacturers using advanced CNC machine tools, specifically aimed at the production optimization of its customers and making customer-specific solutions based on standard software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Widenhorn Industriële Automatisering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • Handelsweg 17
  • 3161 GD Rhoon
  • Netherlands
+31 010 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATS EdgeIT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATS EdgeIT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATS EdgeIT Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of software services intended to support users of industrial and process automation and information technology
Automation/Workflow Software
Rhoon, Netherlands
11 As of 2023
000000&0

000000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididun
00000000000000000000
Waterloo, Canada
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
0000000000 000 00000
Tolland, CT
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ATS EdgeIT Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Octopuz Corporate Backed or Acquired Waterloo, Canada 00 000000&0
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tolland, CT 000 000000&0
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Waltham, MA 00.00 000000000000
00000 000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Moorpark, CA 00 000000&0
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Evry, France 000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

ATS EdgeIT Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Valent Global Partner Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ATS EdgeIT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ATS EdgeIT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATS EdgeIT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial