Wyss + Partner Treuhand Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wyss + Partner Treuhand General Information

Description

Provider of accounting, auditing and consulting services intended for companies, private individuals and the community. The company provides advice on financial, business administration and tax matters, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with quality services at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wyss Treuhand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Längfeldweg 116A
  • Post Office Box 8061
  • 2504 Biel/Bienne
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wyss + Partner Treuhand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wyss + Partner Treuhand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wyss + Partner Treuhand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wyss + Partner Treuhand FAQs

  • When was Wyss + Partner Treuhand founded?

    Wyss + Partner Treuhand was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Wyss + Partner Treuhand headquartered?

    Wyss + Partner Treuhand is headquartered in Biel/Bienne, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Wyss + Partner Treuhand?

    Wyss + Partner Treuhand has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Wyss + Partner Treuhand in?

    Wyss + Partner Treuhand’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Wyss + Partner Treuhand a private or public company?

    Wyss + Partner Treuhand is a Private company.

  • What is Wyss + Partner Treuhand’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wyss + Partner Treuhand is 000000.

  • When was Wyss + Partner Treuhand acquired?

    Wyss + Partner Treuhand was acquired on 07-Nov-2014.

  • Who acquired Wyss + Partner Treuhand?

    Wyss + Partner Treuhand was acquired by BDO Switzerland.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »