Vanguard Delivers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vanguard Delivers General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company offers transportation services, freight brokerage services, trans-border distribution programs and warehousing services. It also offers a web based software that provides shippers with an access to various preferred small package and less-than-truckload carrier partnerships.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vanguard Global Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Communication Software
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 265 Export Boulevard
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5S 1Y4
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vanguard Delivers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanguard Delivers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vanguard Delivers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of logistics services. The company offers transportation services, freight brokerage services, trans-border dis
Logistics
Mississauga, Canada
51 As of 2015
000000000000

000-00

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
000000000
Ronneburg, Germany
000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vanguard Delivers Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DFA-Transport und Logistik Formerly PE-Backed Ronneburg, Germany 000 00000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Vanguard Delivers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vanguard Delivers FAQs

  • When was Vanguard Delivers founded?

    Vanguard Delivers was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Vanguard Delivers headquartered?

    Vanguard Delivers is headquartered in Mississauga, Canada.

  • What is the size of Vanguard Delivers?

    Vanguard Delivers has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Vanguard Delivers in?

    Vanguard Delivers’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Vanguard Delivers a private or public company?

    Vanguard Delivers is a Private company.

  • What is Vanguard Delivers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vanguard Delivers is 000000.

  • Who are Vanguard Delivers’s competitors?

    DFA-Transport und Logistik is a competitor of Vanguard Delivers.

  • When was Vanguard Delivers acquired?

    Vanguard Delivers was acquired on 06-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Vanguard Delivers?

    Vanguard Delivers was acquired by Canada Cartage.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »