Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zoom&Go

Zoom&Go
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
$20.9M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online map-based booking platform designed to track data and monitor compliance. The company's booking platform integrates seamlessly with existing GDS or legacy systems, enabling travel professionals of all levels to become instant destination experts.

Formerly Known As
Zoomandgo.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 115 Wolseley Street
  • Unit D
  • Toronto, Ontario M6J 1K1
  • Canada

+1 (416) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zoom&Go’s full profile, request a free trial.

Zoom&Go Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-Jan-2015 $20.9M 000.00 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Zoom&Go Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Montreal, Canada 000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Zoom&Go Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Terracap Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Zoom&Go Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonathan Haldane Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Raj Kailasanathan Chief Financial Officer
Doug McCutcheon Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »