CRG Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 6

CRG Partners General Information

Description

Provider of financial and management services intended to assist in difficult situations and to help build the consensus necessary to achieve a final resolution. The company offers a variety of operational improvement and financial restructuring services including performance improvement, turnaround management, bankruptcy reorganization, financial advisory and fiduciary services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deloitte Corporate Restructuring Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 477 Madison Avenue
  • Suite 1220
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CRG Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CRG Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CRG Partners Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 22-Oct-2018 00000 0000 0000 Therapeutic Devices
000000'00 000 04-Oct-2018 00000 0000 00000 Specialty Retail
000000000 30-Apr-2012 0000000000 Automation/Workflow Software
00000 17-Dec-2008 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
The Film Department 28-Jun-2007 Debt - General 00000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CRG Partners Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000'00 000 0000 04-Oct-2018 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000 17-Dec-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
The Film Department 28-Jun-2007 Debt - General 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view CRG Partners’s complete exits history, request access »