Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1851

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society General Information

Description

Operator of an annuity fund management intended to provide annuity investment services. The company's fund management and investment advisory services operates annuity funds in which individual customers can invest in long and short term.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MGM Assurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Corporate Office
  • MGM House
  • Heene Road
  • Worthing BN11 3AT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01903 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society FAQs

  • When was Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society founded?

    Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society was founded in 1851.

  • Where is Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society headquartered?

    Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society is headquartered in Worthing, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society in?

    Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society a private or public company?

    Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society is a Private company.

  • What is Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society is 000000.

  • When was Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society acquired?

    Marine and General Mutual Life Assurance Society was acquired on 01-Jun-2015.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »