New Western Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees

  • Investments
  • 2

New Western Group General Information

Description

GSN Corp Ltd, formerly New Western Group Ltd is primarily engaged in the property management business. The company's segment includes the Integrated circuit (IC), Moneylending, and Property management business. The IC segment is involved in the provision of integrated circuit solutions and the design, development, and sales of integrated circuits. Its Money lending business segment provides unsecured and secured loans to individuals and corporations. The Property management business manages services income and rental income. It derives key revenue from the Property management business. The group has a business presence in the PRC, Hong Kong, and other countries, of which the majority of revenue is derived from the PRC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Megalogic Technology Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
General Purpose Semiconductors
Former Stock Listing
08242
Corporate Office
  • 178 Gloucester Road, 21/F, Chinachem Century Tower
  • Suite 2101
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2539 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Western Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.16M 1.68B 5.12M

New Western Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,284 3,372 13,736 15,946
Revenue 2,932 3,286 8,124 9,738
EBITDA (17,703) (1,786) 2,447
Net Income (17,880) (17,925) (2,383) 1,981
Total Assets 25,494 40,794 43,514
Total Debt 0 112 606 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

New Western Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Western Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Western Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chan Wing Chung Chief Financial Officer & Corporate Secretary
Sung Wing Executive Director, Chief Executive Officer and Joint Company Secretary
Zhang Qing Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

New Western Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 New Western Group Chairman 000 0000
To view New Western Group’s complete board members history, request access »

New Western Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New Western Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Western Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Western Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Maximus Venture Holdings 01-May-2016 0000000000 00.00 Security Services (B2B) 00000 000
Easy Loan Finance 31-May-2014 Merger/Acquisition Consumer Finance
To view New Western Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

New Western Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Easy Loan Finance Consumer Finance Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000
To view New Western Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

New Western Group ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Semiconductors

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Semiconductor Design and Manufacturing

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view New Western Group’s complete esg history, request access »

New Western Group FAQs

  • When was New Western Group founded?

    New Western Group was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of New Western Group?

    Kwei Li is the founder of New Western Group.

  • Where is New Western Group headquartered?

    New Western Group is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of New Western Group?

    New Western Group has 28 total employees.

  • What industry is New Western Group in?

    New Western Group’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is New Western Group a private or public company?

    New Western Group is a Public company.

  • What is the current market cap of New Western Group?

    The current market capitalization of New Western Group is $2.16M.

  • What is New Western Group’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for New Western Group is $2.93M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »