La Fraiseraie Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

La Fraiseraie General Information

Description

Producer of frozen and fruit-based food products intended for customers across France. The company offers strawberry sorbet, frozen desserts, jams, jellies, cocktails and ice creams, enabling customers with products made using traditional recipes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
In the Heart of La Fraiseraie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • ZI Les Terres Jarries
  • 6 Rue de Strasbourg
  • 44210 Pornic
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Fraiseraie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Fraiseraie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Fraiseraie Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Tetedoie Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

La Fraiseraie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

La Fraiseraie Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Fraiseraie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Fraiseraie FAQs

  • When was La Fraiseraie founded?

    La Fraiseraie was founded in 1970.

  • Who is the founder of La Fraiseraie?

    Joseph Maillard is the founder of La Fraiseraie.

  • Who is the CEO of La Fraiseraie?

    Alain Tetedoie is the CEO of La Fraiseraie.

  • Where is La Fraiseraie headquartered?

    La Fraiseraie is headquartered in Pornic, France.

  • What is the size of La Fraiseraie?

    La Fraiseraie has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is La Fraiseraie in?

    La Fraiseraie’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is La Fraiseraie a private or public company?

    La Fraiseraie is a Private company.

  • What is La Fraiseraie’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for La Fraiseraie is 000000.

  • Who are La Fraiseraie’s investors?

    Crédit Mutuel Equity has invested in La Fraiseraie.

  • When was La Fraiseraie acquired?

    La Fraiseraie was acquired on 01-Dec-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »