Coronado Midstream Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Coronado Midstream General Information

Description

Processor of natural gas. The company is engaged in the compression, dehydration, gathering, measurement, transportation, processing and sale of natural gas and natural gas liquids. It operates three gas processing plants and a gas gathering system in the North Midland Basin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MidMar Gas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 300 North Marienfield Street
  • Suite 120
  • Midland, TX 79701
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coronado Midstream Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coronado Midstream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coronado Midstream Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coronado Midstream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coronado Midstream FAQs

  • When was Coronado Midstream founded?

    Coronado Midstream was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Coronado Midstream headquartered?

    Coronado Midstream is headquartered in Midland, TX.

  • What industry is Coronado Midstream in?

    Coronado Midstream’s primary industry is Energy Transportation.

  • Is Coronado Midstream a private or public company?

    Coronado Midstream is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Coronado Midstream?

    The current valuation of Coronado Midstream is 00000.

  • What is Coronado Midstream’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Coronado Midstream is 000000.

  • Who are Coronado Midstream’s investors?

    Diamondback Energy, RSP Permian, and Reliance Infrastructure have invested in Coronado Midstream.

  • When was Coronado Midstream acquired?

    Coronado Midstream was acquired on 16-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Coronado Midstream?

    Coronado Midstream was acquired by EnLink Midstream.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »