Aedas RHWL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aedas RHWL General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services based in London, United Kingdom. The company specializes in building design, residential developments, master planning, refurbishments, hotel architecture and interior design services.

Contact Information

Website
www.rhwl.com
Formerly Known As
Renton Howard Wood Levin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Aedas Architects
Primary Office
  • Ivory House
  • Saint Katharine Docks
  • London E1W 1AT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aedas RHWL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aedas RHWL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial