Lil-Lets Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lil-Lets General Information

Description

Manufacturer of feminine hygiene need products. The company provides feminine hygiene products such as non-applicator tampons, applicator tampons, Towels and liners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accantia Personal Hygiene
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2nd Floor Radcliffe House
  • Blenheim Court
  • Solihull B91 2AA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lil-Lets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lil-Lets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lil-Lets Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of feminine hygiene need products. The company provides feminine hygiene products such as non-applicator ta
Personal Products
Solihull, United Kingdom
26 As of 2016
000.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
00000000 00000000
Cardiff, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000000 00.00

0000

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
00000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lil-Lets Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TOTM Venture Capital-Backed Cardiff, United Kingdom 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
LOLA Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Seventh Generation Formerly VC-backed Burlington, VT 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Mooncup Corporate Backed or Acquired Brighton, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
The Honest Company Formerly PE-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Lil-Lets Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Pinks Chief Financial Officer & Group Finance Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lil-Lets Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lil-Lets Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lil-Lets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lil-Lets FAQs

  • When was Lil-Lets founded?

    Lil-Lets was founded in 1954.

  • Where is Lil-Lets headquartered?

    Lil-Lets is headquartered in Solihull, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Lil-Lets?

    Lil-Lets has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Lil-Lets in?

    Lil-Lets’s primary industry is Personal Products.

  • Is Lil-Lets a private or public company?

    Lil-Lets is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Lil-Lets?

    The current valuation of Lil-Lets is 000.00.

  • What is Lil-Lets’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lil-Lets is 00000.

  • Who are Lil-Lets’s investors?

    Epiris and Simple Health & Beauty have invested in Lil-Lets.

  • Who are Lil-Lets’s competitors?

    TOTM, LOLA, Seventh Generation, Mooncup, and The Honest Company are competitors of Lil-Lets.

  • When was Lil-Lets acquired?

    Lil-Lets was acquired on 09-Oct-2013.

  • Who acquired Lil-Lets?

    Lil-Lets was acquired by Premier Foods.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »