Neftegazholding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Neftegazholding General Information

Description

Provider of oil exploration services. The company provides oil exploration services and also engages in wholesaling of fuel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OAO NNK-Aktiv, NK Alyans, NNKAktiv, NNK-Aktiv-OAO, NNKAktiv OAO, NNK.Aktiv, NNK-Aktiv
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Energy Exploration
Corporate Office
  • Moscow
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neftegazholding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neftegazholding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neftegazholding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neftegazholding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neftegazholding Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Rosneft (Legacy Oil-Producing Assets) 31-Dec-2020 000000000 Other Energy
To view Neftegazholding’s complete investments history, request access »

Neftegazholding FAQs

  • When was Neftegazholding founded?

    Neftegazholding was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Neftegazholding headquartered?

    Neftegazholding is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is Neftegazholding in?

    Neftegazholding’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Neftegazholding a private or public company?

    Neftegazholding is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Neftegazholding?

    The current valuation of Neftegazholding is 00.000.

  • What is Neftegazholding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Neftegazholding is 000000.

  • Who are Neftegazholding’s investors?

    Cobalt Group has invested in Neftegazholding.

  • When was Neftegazholding acquired?

    Neftegazholding was acquired on 08-Sep-2014.

  • Who acquired Neftegazholding?

    Neftegazholding was acquired by Independent Petroleum Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »