BetonmastHæhre Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 9

BetonmastHæhre General Information

Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company conducts construction and real estate activities within a broad project range for private and public builders and comprise everything from major housing projects to commercial and public buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Betonmast, Betonmast Bygg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Postboks 9416, Grønland
  • 0135 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BetonmastHæhre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BetonmastHæhre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BetonmastHæhre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BetonmastHæhre Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BetonmastHæhre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BetonmastHæhre Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Tronrud Gruppen 09-May-2017 0000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 0ø0000 00
Hæhre & Isachsen Holding 10-Feb-2017 0000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering
HRL Bolig 31-Oct-2014 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0ø0000 00
HRL Entreprenør 31-Oct-2014 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0ø0000 00
MidtTelemark Entreprenør 31-Oct-2014 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering 0ø0000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

BetonmastHæhre Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hi Entreprenører Infrastructure Billingstad, Norway 2021
Fossliseteraasen Construction and Engineering Vikersund, Norway 0000
Haehre & Isachsen Auto Automotive Vikersund, Norway 0000
To view BetonmastHæhre’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

BetonmastHæhre FAQs

  • When was BetonmastHæhre founded?

    BetonmastHæhre was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of BetonmastHæhre?

    Jørgen Evensen and Peter Sandrup are the founders of BetonmastHæhre.

  • Where is BetonmastHæhre headquartered?

    BetonmastHæhre is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.

  • What is the size of BetonmastHæhre?

    BetonmastHæhre has 1,000 total employees.

  • What industry is BetonmastHæhre in?

    BetonmastHæhre’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is BetonmastHæhre a private or public company?

    BetonmastHæhre is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of BetonmastHæhre?

    The current valuation of BetonmastHæhre is 00000.

  • What is BetonmastHæhre’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BetonmastHæhre is 000000.

  • How much funding has BetonmastHæhre raised over time?

    BetonmastHæhre has raised $70.5M.

  • Who are BetonmastHæhre’s investors?

    HCA Melbye and Selvaag Gruppen have invested in BetonmastHæhre.

  • When was BetonmastHæhre acquired?

    BetonmastHæhre was acquired on 19-Aug-2019.

  • Who acquired BetonmastHæhre?

    BetonmastHæhre was acquired by AF Gruppen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »