Norvik Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Norvik Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers savings and current accounts, loans, ATM services and other banking products and services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Vyatka Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kirov Str. Transfiguration 4
  • Kirov, 610000
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norvik Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norvik Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norvik Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergei Tuvalkin Chief Executive Officer, President and Memeber of the Board of Directors
Igor Smolin Deputy Chief Executive Officer and President
Oleg Votinov Manager
To view Norvik Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Norvik Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Norvik Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norvik Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial