StarLease Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

StarLease Company General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications and medical equipment leasing services. The company is engaged in leasing telecommunication and medical equipment in South Korea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hanvit Leasing & Financing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 737 Yeoksam, 1-Dong Star Tower
  • 31st Floor, Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 135-984
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StarLease Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StarLease Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StarLease Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StarLease Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial