Asian International College Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Asian International College General Information

Description

Owner and operator of school, college and management institution based out of Singapore. The company offers diploma, certification and degree course, thereby enabling students to be provided with center for professional development which include leadership skills and discipline skills.

Contact Information

Website
www.aic.edu.sg
Formerly Known As
Learning Capital College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 11, Eunos Road 8, Suite 04-01
  • Lifelong Learning Institute
  • 408601
  • Singapore
+65 6336 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asian International College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asian International College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asian International College Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Owner and operator of school, college and management institution based out of Singapore. The company offers diploma, cer
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Singapore
000000000000

000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt
000000000 000 000000
Plantation, FL
000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Asian International College Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
American University of the Caribbean Corporate Backed or Acquired Plantation, FL 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Asian International College FAQs

  • When was Asian International College founded?

    Asian International College was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Asian International College headquartered?

    Asian International College is headquartered in Singapore.

  • What industry is Asian International College in?

    Asian International College’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Asian International College a private or public company?

    Asian International College is a Private company.

  • What is Asian International College’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Asian International College is 000000.

  • Who are Asian International College’s competitors?

    American University of the Caribbean is a competitor of Asian International College.

  • When was Asian International College acquired?

    Asian International College was acquired on 02-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Asian International College?

    Asian International College was acquired by Busy Bees Nurseries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »