Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gallagher Aequus

Gallagher Aequus
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of credit risk mitigation products. The company operates as a broker of credit risk mitigation products, including credit and political risk insurance as well as accounts receivable put options.

Formerly Known As
Aequus Trade Credit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 30 Technology Drive
  • Suite 1D
  • Warren, NJ 07059
  • United States

Gallagher Aequus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gallagher Aequus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gallagher Aequus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lorraine Noe Director of Client Services

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »