Ideal Pipe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ideal Pipe General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of plastic pipe. The company produces products and systems utilized in agricultural, commercial, residential, recreational and highway drainage and storm-water management and treatments. It provides services like product design, manufacturing, testing and technical support of HDPE plastic pipe systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ideal Drain Tile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 100
  • 1100 Ideal Drive
  • Thorndale, Ontario N0M 2P0
  • Canada
+1 (519) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ideal Pipe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ideal Pipe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ideal Pipe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerald Clarke Founder
To view Ideal Pipe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ideal Pipe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial