Valid Secure Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Valid Secure Packaging General Information

Description

Provider of card personalization and packaging services. The company provides card personalization and packaging services for the Prepaid Gift and General Purpose Reload card markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Card Cells
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Valid USA
Primary Office
  • 4849 White Bear Parkway
  • White Bear Lake, MN 55110
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valid Secure Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valid Secure Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valid Secure Packaging Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Frederickson Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nate Reiter Director, Partner Relations
Bob Kjelden Co-Founder
To view Valid Secure Packaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »