Irium Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Irium Software General Information

Description

Developer of integrated management software designed for equipment distribution, rental, and repair services. The company's services include enterprise resource planning software products that are specifically designed for modern operating systems that give relevant information to decision-makers, thereby helping them to make the best choice in all the fields of their business management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Regie France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Groupe ISAGRI
Corporate Office
  • 13 rue Jacques Monod
  • Cedex 1, BP 96396
  • 17001 La Rochelle
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Irium Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Irium Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Irium Software Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederic Boisson Customer Services and Support Director & Chief Operating Officer
Hotman Hozman General Manager
Véronique Boutinon Financial And Administrative Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Irium Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Irium Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Irium Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Irium Software FAQs

  • When was Irium Software founded?

    Irium Software was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Irium Software headquartered?

    Irium Software is headquartered in La Rochelle, France.

  • What is the size of Irium Software?

    Irium Software has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Irium Software in?

    Irium Software’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Irium Software a private or public company?

    Irium Software is a Private company.

  • What is Irium Software’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Irium Software is 000000.

  • Who are Irium Software’s investors?

    Initiative & Finance and Occam Capital have invested in Irium Software.

  • When was Irium Software acquired?

    Irium Software was acquired on 06-Feb-2017.

  • Who acquired Irium Software?

    Irium Software was acquired by Groupe ISAGRI.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »