President Abraham Lincoln Hotel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

President Abraham Lincoln Hotel General Information

Description

Hotel property in Springfield. The hotel has 310 rooms and provides facilities like meeting and convention space, fitness centers and wedding facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ramada Renaissance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 701 East Adams Street
  • Springfield, IL 62701
  • United States
+1 (217) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

President Abraham Lincoln Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore President Abraham Lincoln Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

President Abraham Lincoln Hotel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

President Abraham Lincoln Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore President Abraham Lincoln Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

President Abraham Lincoln Hotel FAQs

  • When was President Abraham Lincoln Hotel founded?

    President Abraham Lincoln Hotel was founded in 1985.

  • Where is President Abraham Lincoln Hotel headquartered?

    President Abraham Lincoln Hotel is headquartered in Springfield, IL.

  • What is the size of President Abraham Lincoln Hotel?

    President Abraham Lincoln Hotel has 140 total employees.

  • What industry is President Abraham Lincoln Hotel in?

    President Abraham Lincoln Hotel’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is President Abraham Lincoln Hotel a private or public company?

    President Abraham Lincoln Hotel is a Private company.

  • What is President Abraham Lincoln Hotel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for President Abraham Lincoln Hotel is 000000.

  • Who are President Abraham Lincoln Hotel’s investors?

    Hilton Worldwide Holdings has invested in President Abraham Lincoln Hotel.

  • When was President Abraham Lincoln Hotel acquired?

    President Abraham Lincoln Hotel was acquired on 16-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired President Abraham Lincoln Hotel?

    President Abraham Lincoln Hotel was acquired by Al Habtoor Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »