Hartog, Kallenberger & Swarthout Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Hartog, Kallenberger & Swarthout General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company provides accounting, auditing, taxes and consulting services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.hks-cpa.com
Formerly Known As
Emmons, Hartog & Swarthout/Kallenberger & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1560 East 21st Street
  • Suite 300
  • Tulsa, OK 74114
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hartog, Kallenberger & Swarthout Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hartog, Kallenberger & Swarthout‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hartog, Kallenberger & Swarthout Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Swarthout Partner
Paul Kallenberger Partner
Paul Hartog CPA & Financial Services Principal
To view Hartog, Kallenberger & Swarthout’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hartog, Kallenberger & Swarthout Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hartog, Kallenberger & Swarthout Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000, 000000 & 0 01-Nov-2009 000000 00 000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Kallenberger & Associates 01-Nov-2009 Merger of Equals Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
To view Hartog, Kallenberger & Swarthout’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hartog, Kallenberger & Swarthout Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kallenberger & Associates Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Tulsa, OK 1970
000000, 000000 & 0 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Tulsa, OK
To view Hartog, Kallenberger & Swarthout’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »