Tradex Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 251
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tradex Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The unit focuses on motor trade insurance business.

Contact Information

Website
www.tradex.com
Formerly Known As
Tradex Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 128 - 129 Minories
  • London E14 9GL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tradex Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradex Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tradex Insurance Company Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Braine Director & Chief Financial Officer
Steven Moore Company Secretary
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tradex Insurance Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial