Verti Versicherung Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Verti Versicherung General Information

Description

Provider of general insurance services. The company provides, auto and car insurance services and products for individuals and enterprises in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.verti.de
Formerly Known As
Direct Line Versicherung AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Rheinstraße 7A
  • 14513 Teltow
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verti Versicherung Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verti Versicherung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verti Versicherung Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat
Mariel Schumann Chairman of the Supervisory Board
Boris Kürthy Head of Performance Marketing
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Verti Versicherung Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Verti Versicherung Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Verti Versicherung Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Verti Versicherung Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verti Versicherung Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verti Versicherung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verti Versicherung FAQs

  • When was Verti Versicherung founded?

    Verti Versicherung was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Verti Versicherung headquartered?

    Verti Versicherung is headquartered in Teltow, Germany.

  • What is the size of Verti Versicherung?

    Verti Versicherung has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is Verti Versicherung in?

    Verti Versicherung’s primary industry is Automotive Insurance.

  • Is Verti Versicherung a private or public company?

    Verti Versicherung is a Private company.

  • What is Verti Versicherung’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Verti Versicherung is 000000.

  • Who are Verti Versicherung’s investors?

    Direct Line Insurance Group has invested in Verti Versicherung.

  • When was Verti Versicherung acquired?

    Verti Versicherung was acquired on 29-May-2015.

  • Who acquired Verti Versicherung?

    Verti Versicherung was acquired by Mapfre.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »