RE/MAX Results Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,081

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

RE/MAX Results General Information

Description

Provider of online real estate services. The company offers real estate, title, mortgage, foreclosure and short sale, relocation and first time home buying services.

Contact Information

Website
www.results.net
Formerly Known As
Phillips & Associates Real Estate Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 11200 West 78th Street
  • Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RE/MAX Results Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RE/MAX Results‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RE/MAX Results Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brenda Tushaus Chief Executive Officer
John Collopy Owner and Broker
Cinde Vadnais Regional Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

RE/MAX Results Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RE/MAX Results Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Results Home Mortgage 10-Mar-2023 00000 0000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 000000 00
To view RE/MAX Results’s complete investments history, request access »

RE/MAX Results FAQs

  • When was RE/MAX Results founded?

    RE/MAX Results was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the CEO of RE/MAX Results?

    Brenda Tushaus is the CEO of RE/MAX Results.

  • Where is RE/MAX Results headquartered?

    RE/MAX Results is headquartered in Eden Prairie, MN.

  • What is the size of RE/MAX Results?

    RE/MAX Results has 1,081 total employees.

  • What industry is RE/MAX Results in?

    RE/MAX Results’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is RE/MAX Results a private or public company?

    RE/MAX Results is a Private company.

  • What is RE/MAX Results’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RE/MAX Results is 000000.

  • When was RE/MAX Results acquired?

    RE/MAX Results was acquired on 29-Sep-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »