Kallenberger & Associates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kallenberger & Associates General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company provides accounting, auditing, taxes and consulting services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.kalacpa.com
Formerly Known As
Watson & Kallenberger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Tulsa Exchange Center East
  • 4606 South Garnett, Suite 402
  • Tulsa, OK 74146
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kallenberger & Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kallenberger & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kallenberger & Associates FAQs

  • When was Kallenberger & Associates founded?

    Kallenberger & Associates was founded in 1970.

  • Where is Kallenberger & Associates headquartered?

    Kallenberger & Associates is headquartered in Tulsa, OK.

  • What industry is Kallenberger & Associates in?

    Kallenberger & Associates’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Kallenberger & Associates a private or public company?

    Kallenberger & Associates is a Private company.

  • What is Kallenberger & Associates’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kallenberger & Associates is 000000.

  • When was Kallenberger & Associates acquired?

    Kallenberger & Associates was acquired on 01-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Kallenberger & Associates?

    Kallenberger & Associates was acquired by Hartog, Kallenberger & Swarthout.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »