Altaygeomash

Altaygeomash Overview

Founded 1953
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

Altaygeomash General Information

Description

Manufacturer of drilling equipment. The company manufactures drilling equipment, mobile rigs, derricks, drilling Rig and mud pump.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Barnaul exploration equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • ul. North West, 2
  • Barnaul, 656037
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altaygeomash Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altaygeomash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altaygeomash Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yuriy Vlasov Chief Executive Officer