BMB Prestige Collision Repairs Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BMB Prestige Collision Repairs General Information

Description

Provider of automotive collision repair services. The company specializes in the repair of prestige vehicles and is a certified repairer for Audi, Mercedes-Benz, Lexus, Nissan GTR, Infiniti and Subaru vehicles, but also repairs vehicles of other prestigious companies such as BMW, Volkswagen, Holden, Mazda, Honda, Toyota, Mitsubishi and Nissan.

Contact Information

Website
www.bmb.com.au
Formerly Known As
Backburn Motor Body
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 88-90 Railway Road
  • Blackburn, VIC 3130
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BMB Prestige Collision Repairs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMB Prestige Collision Repairs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BMB Prestige Collision Repairs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Bennett Managing Director & Owner
To view BMB Prestige Collision Repairs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BMB Prestige Collision Repairs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMB Prestige Collision Repairs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BMB Prestige Collision Repairs FAQs

  • When was BMB Prestige Collision Repairs founded?

    BMB Prestige Collision Repairs was founded in 1977.

  • Where is BMB Prestige Collision Repairs headquartered?

    BMB Prestige Collision Repairs is headquartered in Blackburn, Australia.

  • What industry is BMB Prestige Collision Repairs in?

    BMB Prestige Collision Repairs’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is BMB Prestige Collision Repairs a private or public company?

    BMB Prestige Collision Repairs is a Private company.

  • What is BMB Prestige Collision Repairs’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BMB Prestige Collision Repairs is 000000.

  • Who are BMB Prestige Collision Repairs’s investors?

    Bencar Group has invested in BMB Prestige Collision Repairs.

  • When was BMB Prestige Collision Repairs acquired?

    BMB Prestige Collision Repairs was acquired on 11-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired BMB Prestige Collision Repairs?

    BMB Prestige Collision Repairs was acquired by AMA Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »