Polycasa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Polycasa General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic sheets. The company manufactures plastics and multiwall polycarbonate sheets for the building industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quinn Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Leukaard 1
  • 2440 Geel
  • Belgium
+32 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polycasa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polycasa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polycasa Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Shaw Managing Director
Matthew Williams Managing Director
Peter Kelly Project Director
To view Polycasa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Polycasa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polycasa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polycasa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial