Jiangsu Etern Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4,053

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 600105

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.61
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Jiangsu Etern Company General Information

Description

Jiangsu Etern Co Ltd is a China-based company operating in the communication industry. It is engaged in providing optical fiber optic cable, wires, and cables, special optical cable, optical devices, communication devices and equipment, communication large data and engineering services, system integration solutions in the communications industry chain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiangsu Yongding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Stock Exchange
SHG
Corporate Office
  • North Side of 72K
  • 318 National Highway, Luxu District, Wujiang
  • Suzhou, 215211
  • China
+86 0512 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiangsu Etern Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.61 $0.62 $0.46 - $1.23 $862M 1.4B 30.6M $0.02

Jiangsu Etern Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 1,376,932 873,824 1,293,607 957,764
Revenue 578,871 627,750 605,495 475,545
EBITDA 40,903 57,632 45,097 (58,855)
Net Income 32,838 33,569 18,686 (80,999)
Total Assets 1,125,663 1,150,882 1,166,958 1,128,179
Total Debt 340,952 349,546 281,615 227,431
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jiangsu Etern Company Patents

Jiangsu Etern Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20230174407-A1 Method for automatically processing conical tip of optical fiber preform Pending 14-May-2020 000000000000
US-20180185870-A1 Glue coating device for laying stealth optical cables Active 10-Jul-2015 000000000 0
US-10421093-B2 Glue coating device for laying stealth optical cables Active 10-Jul-2015 000000000 00
JP-2018527603-A Adhesive applicator for laying transparent optical cable Pending 10-Jul-2015 000000000 0
JP-3230384-U Adhesive coating device for laying transparent optical cables Active 10-Jul-2015 G02B6/46
To view Jiangsu Etern Company’s complete patent history, request access »

Jiangsu Etern Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jiangsu Etern Company Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Shanghai Jinting Automotive Wiring Harness 27-Jul-2015 0000000000 00000 Electrical Equipment
Suzhou Etern Investment 14-Feb-2014 000000000 Other Financial Services
Huajing 13-Nov-2010 Later Stage VC Application Specific Semiconductors
To view Jiangsu Etern Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Jiangsu Etern Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Shanghai Jinting Automotive Wiring Harness Electrical Equipment Shanghai, China 0000
To view Jiangsu Etern Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Jiangsu Etern Company ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Technology Hardware

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Communications Equipment

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Jiangsu Etern Company’s complete esg history, request access »

Jiangsu Etern Company FAQs

  • When was Jiangsu Etern Company founded?

    Jiangsu Etern Company was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Jiangsu Etern Company headquartered?

    Jiangsu Etern Company is headquartered in Suzhou, China.

  • What is the size of Jiangsu Etern Company?

    Jiangsu Etern Company has 4,053 total employees.

  • What industry is Jiangsu Etern Company in?

    Jiangsu Etern Company’s primary industry is Connectivity Products.

  • Is Jiangsu Etern Company a private or public company?

    Jiangsu Etern Company is a Public company.

  • What is Jiangsu Etern Company’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Jiangsu Etern Company is 600105.

  • What is the current stock price of Jiangsu Etern Company?

    As of 12-Apr-2024 the stock price of Jiangsu Etern Company is $0.61.

  • What is the current market cap of Jiangsu Etern Company?

    The current market capitalization of Jiangsu Etern Company is $862M.

  • What is Jiangsu Etern Company’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Jiangsu Etern Company is $579M.

  • What is Jiangsu Etern Company’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Jiangsu Etern Company’s EPS for 12 months was $0.02.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »