EnergySolutions Diversified Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EnergySolutions Diversified Services General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services. The company also offers engineering, decommissioning, waste treatment and radioactive material transport services in Columbia, South Carolina.

Contact Information

Website
www.nukem.com
Formerly Known As
RNC, Nukem, RWE Nukem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3800 Fernandina Road
  • Suite 200
  • Columbia, SC 29210
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnergySolutions Diversified Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnergySolutions Diversified Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnergySolutions Diversified Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EnergySolutions Diversified Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnergySolutions Diversified Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnergySolutions Diversified Services FAQs

  • When was EnergySolutions Diversified Services founded?

    EnergySolutions Diversified Services was founded in 1982.

  • Where is EnergySolutions Diversified Services headquartered?

    EnergySolutions Diversified Services is headquartered in Columbia, SC.

  • What is the size of EnergySolutions Diversified Services?

    EnergySolutions Diversified Services has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is EnergySolutions Diversified Services in?

    EnergySolutions Diversified Services’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is EnergySolutions Diversified Services a private or public company?

    EnergySolutions Diversified Services is a Private company.

  • What is EnergySolutions Diversified Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EnergySolutions Diversified Services is 000000.

  • Who are EnergySolutions Diversified Services’s investors?

    Nukem Energy has invested in EnergySolutions Diversified Services.

  • When was EnergySolutions Diversified Services acquired?

    EnergySolutions Diversified Services was acquired on 27-Jun-2007.

  • Who acquired EnergySolutions Diversified Services?

    EnergySolutions Diversified Services was acquired by EnergySolutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »