Hub Deals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hub Deals General Information

Description

Hub Deals Corp, is engaged in auction business. The company screen all sellers and verify the authencity of all auction items. It provides watches, yachts, stamps, jewelry, antiques and various other items for auction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Century Gold Ventures
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Former Stock Listing
HDLS
Corporate Office
  • 200 Rector Place
  • Suite 17F
  • New York, NY 10280
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hub Deals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hub Deals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hub Deals FAQs

  • When was Hub Deals founded?

    Hub Deals was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Hub Deals?

    William Drury is the founder of Hub Deals.

  • Where is Hub Deals headquartered?

    Hub Deals is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is Hub Deals in?

    Hub Deals’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Hub Deals a private or public company?

    Hub Deals is a Private company.

  • What is Hub Deals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hub Deals is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »