Marquis Energy-Wisconsin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Marquis Energy-Wisconsin General Information

Description

Producer of alternative fuel. The company operates an ethanol facility and is engaged in the production and processing of ethanol.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Castle Rock Renewable Fuels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Marquis Energy
Primary Office
  • North 9585 State Road 80
  • Necedah, WI 54646
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marquis Energy-Wisconsin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marquis Energy-Wisconsin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marquis Energy-Wisconsin Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Krenzel Process Manager
To view Marquis Energy-Wisconsin’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Marquis Energy-Wisconsin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marquis Energy-Wisconsin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marquis Energy-Wisconsin Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 (0000000 11-Aug-2006 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Marquis Energy-Wisconsin’s complete investments history, request access »