HAWE (Poland) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

HAWE (Poland) General Information

Description

Hawe SA is engaged is a Poland based company. Along with its subsidiaries, the firm is engaged in the design and construction services for telecommunications. It provides various telecommunications services for national and international operators, which include data transmission, and Internet access networks. It also provides operator services based on its fiber-optic infrastructure.

Contact Information

Website
www.hawesa.pl
Formerly Known As
Ventus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • ul. Francis Nullo 2
  • Warsaw, 00-486
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HAWE (Poland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HAWE (Poland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HAWE (Poland) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaroslaw Janiszewski Chief Executive Officer
Ryszard Zajaczkowski Chief Accounting Officer & Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

HAWE (Poland) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HAWE (Poland) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HAWE (Poland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HAWE (Poland) FAQs

  • When was HAWE (Poland) founded?

    HAWE (Poland) was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the CEO of HAWE (Poland)?

    Jaroslaw Janiszewski is the CEO of HAWE (Poland).

  • Where is HAWE (Poland) headquartered?

    HAWE (Poland) is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.

  • What is the size of HAWE (Poland)?

    HAWE (Poland) has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is HAWE (Poland) in?

    HAWE (Poland)’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is HAWE (Poland) a private or public company?

    HAWE (Poland) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of HAWE (Poland)?

    The current valuation of HAWE (Poland) is 000.00.

  • What is HAWE (Poland)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HAWE (Poland) is 000000.

  • Who are HAWE (Poland)’s investors?

    Trinitybay Investments has invested in HAWE (Poland).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »