Ceepower Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,150

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 300062

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.60
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ceepower Company General Information

Description

Ceepower Co Ltd is engaged in the business of transmission and distribution of power transmission, smart grid, new energy photovoltaic power generation and operation. The products of the company include cable accessories, switching device, SMC cabinet, video surveillance, distribution automation terminal, and box substation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fujian CEE Installations Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
SHE
Corporate Office
  • No. 20 North Jinzhou Road
  • Jinshan Industrial Zone, Cangshan District
  • Fuzhou, 350002
  • China
+86 0591 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ceepower Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.60 $0.61 $0.49 - $1.08 $311M 558M 10.7M $0.01

Ceepower Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 477,600 457,401 591,428 526,126
Revenue 222,935 194,841 159,448 137,506
EBITDA 10,214 16,228 15,486 13,798
Net Income 6,193 6,105 3,505 1,980
Total Assets 349,249 372,455 321,837 300,435
Total Debt 56,873 70,076 87,793 76,862
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ceepower Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ceepower Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ceepower Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Man Chen General Manager & Director
To view Ceepower Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ceepower Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ceepower Company Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
EDP Transmissão Litoral Sul 27-Oct-2016 000000000 000.00 Electric Utilities
Dalian Ruiyou Technology 13-Jan-2015 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Electrical Equipment
To view Ceepower Company’s complete investments history, request access »

Ceepower Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
EDP Transmissão Litoral Sul 27-Oct-2016 000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Ceepower Company’s complete exits history, request access »

Ceepower Company FAQs

  • When was Ceepower Company founded?

    Ceepower Company was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Ceepower Company headquartered?

    Ceepower Company is headquartered in Fuzhou, China.

  • What is the size of Ceepower Company?

    Ceepower Company has 1,150 total employees.

  • What industry is Ceepower Company in?

    Ceepower Company’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Ceepower Company a private or public company?

    Ceepower Company is a Public company.

  • What is Ceepower Company’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Ceepower Company is 300062.

  • What is the current stock price of Ceepower Company?

    As of 19-Apr-2024 the stock price of Ceepower Company is $0.60.

  • What is the current market cap of Ceepower Company?

    The current market capitalization of Ceepower Company is $311M.

  • What is Ceepower Company’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Ceepower Company is $223M.

  • What is Ceepower Company’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Ceepower Company’s EPS for 12 months was $0.01.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »