Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) General Information

Description

Provider of audit, accountancy, taxation, and business advisory services intended to safeguard businesses from threats. The company's services include the technical expertise of a large accountancy practice and audit work with the personal service and price structure of a local accountancy practice, enabling clients to avail of an extensive and diverse range of business services and identify opportunities as well as possible risks.

Contact Information

Website
numerallp.com
Formerly Known As
Accura Audit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 4th Floor Charles House
  • 108-110 Finchley Road
  • London NW3 5JJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) FAQs

  • When was Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) founded?

    Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) headquartered?

    Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services)?

    Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) in?

    Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services)’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) a private or public company?

    Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) is a Private company.

  • What is Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Numera (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »