Mattingly Foods of Louisville Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 67

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mattingly Foods of Louisville General Information

Description

Operator of a food-service company. The company provides prime and choice steaks, along with a range of produce, grocery, frozen and paper products to restaurants, hotels and caterers in the three-area of Kentucky, Indiana, Tennessee and Ohio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A. Thomas Foodservice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
What Chefs Want!
Corporate Office
  • 2055 Nelson Miller Parkway
  • Louisville, KY 40223
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mattingly Foods of Louisville Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mattingly Foods of Louisville‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mattingly Foods of Louisville Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Robertson General Manager
Katie Coe Marketing Director
Timothy Schroering Purchasing and Marketing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mattingly Foods of Louisville Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mattingly Foods of Louisville Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mattingly Foods of Louisville‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mattingly Foods of Louisville FAQs

  • When was Mattingly Foods of Louisville founded?

    Mattingly Foods of Louisville was founded in 1946.

  • Who is the founder of Mattingly Foods of Louisville?

    Anthony Thomas is the founder of Mattingly Foods of Louisville.

  • Where is Mattingly Foods of Louisville headquartered?

    Mattingly Foods of Louisville is headquartered in Louisville, KY.

  • What is the size of Mattingly Foods of Louisville?

    Mattingly Foods of Louisville has 67 total employees.

  • What industry is Mattingly Foods of Louisville in?

    Mattingly Foods of Louisville’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Mattingly Foods of Louisville a private or public company?

    Mattingly Foods of Louisville is a Private company.

  • What is Mattingly Foods of Louisville’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mattingly Foods of Louisville is 000000.

  • Who are Mattingly Foods of Louisville’s investors?

    Mattingly Foods has invested in Mattingly Foods of Louisville.

  • When was Mattingly Foods of Louisville acquired?

    Mattingly Foods of Louisville was acquired on 17-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Mattingly Foods of Louisville?

    Mattingly Foods of Louisville was acquired by What Chefs Want!.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »