Territory Resources Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Territory Resources General Information

Description

Operator of a mineral exploration and project evaluation company with activities in Australia. The company's services are engaged in the business of iron ore mining and exploration, it's projects include the Frances Creek, Mount Bundey, Yarram / Batchelor and Warrego.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Territory Iron
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Acquirer
Gold Valley Group
Corporate Office
  • Ground floor, 23 Ventnor Avenue
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Territory Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Territory Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Territory Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Territory Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Territory Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Territory Resources Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Warrego Mill and Mining Lease 30888 31-May-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property
To view Territory Resources’s complete investments history, request access »

Territory Resources FAQs

  • When was Territory Resources founded?

    Territory Resources was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Territory Resources headquartered?

    Territory Resources is headquartered in West Perth, Australia.

  • What is the size of Territory Resources?

    Territory Resources has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Territory Resources in?

    Territory Resources’s primary industry is Iron and Steel Mining.

  • Is Territory Resources a private or public company?

    Territory Resources is a Private company.

  • What is Territory Resources’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Territory Resources is 000000.

  • Who are Territory Resources’s investors?

    Noble Group has invested in Territory Resources.

  • When was Territory Resources acquired?

    Territory Resources was acquired on 28-Feb-2018.

  • Who acquired Territory Resources?

    Territory Resources was acquired by Gold Valley Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »