AccuData Integrated Marketing (Illinois) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AccuData Integrated Marketing (Illinois) General Information

Description

Operator of an online portal and provider of compiled data and database marketing solutions for resellers in the United States. The company's data solutions include consulting, list rental, data processing, and analyzing. It helps companies to identify prospects, capture new customers, and retain existing customer databases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AccuData America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Acquirer
PRIMIS Marketing Group
Primary Office
  • 1475 Woodfield Road
  • Suite 950
  • Schaumburg, IL 60173
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AccuData Integrated Marketing (Illinois) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AccuData Integrated Marketing (Illinois)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AccuData Integrated Marketing (Illinois) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Marlow Director
Pam Lang Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

AccuData Integrated Marketing (Illinois) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial