Imperial Porcelain Manufactory Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Imperial Porcelain Manufactory General Information

Description

Manufacturer of handpainted ceramics in Saint Petersburg, Russia. The company offers hand or machine-made sculptures, decorative items, tea sets, souvenirs and porcelain products, serving customers with products that are decorated with overglaze and underglaze painting and replicas from the museum collection of the eighteenth and twentieth centuries.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipm-jsc.com
Formerly Known As
Lomonosov Porcelain Factory, LFZ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Parent Company
Evolutsia Porcelain
Corporate Office
  • 151, Obukhovskoy Oborony pr-t
  • Saint Petersburg, 192171
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imperial Porcelain Manufactory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imperial Porcelain Manufactory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imperial Porcelain Manufactory Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nikolai Tsvetkov Co-Owner & President
To view Imperial Porcelain Manufactory’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Imperial Porcelain Manufactory Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Imperial Porcelain Manufactory Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imperial Porcelain Manufactory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imperial Porcelain Manufactory FAQs

  • When was Imperial Porcelain Manufactory founded?

    Imperial Porcelain Manufactory was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Imperial Porcelain Manufactory headquartered?

    Imperial Porcelain Manufactory is headquartered in Saint Petersburg, Russia.

  • What is the size of Imperial Porcelain Manufactory?

    Imperial Porcelain Manufactory has 2,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Imperial Porcelain Manufactory in?

    Imperial Porcelain Manufactory’s primary industry is Household Appliances.

  • Is Imperial Porcelain Manufactory a private or public company?

    Imperial Porcelain Manufactory is a Private company.

  • What is Imperial Porcelain Manufactory’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Imperial Porcelain Manufactory is 000000.

  • Who are Imperial Porcelain Manufactory’s investors?

    Delta Private Equity Partners and Stoomhamer Amsterdam have invested in Imperial Porcelain Manufactory.

  • When was Imperial Porcelain Manufactory acquired?

    Imperial Porcelain Manufactory was acquired on 19-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Imperial Porcelain Manufactory?

    Imperial Porcelain Manufactory was acquired by Evolutsia Porcelain.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »