Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group General Information

Description

Provider of book publishing services based in Moscow, Russia. The company publishes foreign classics, modern fiction, fantasy and science fiction, cultural studies, art and comics.

Contact Information

Website
azbooka.ru
Formerly Known As
Atticus Group, Azbuka, AzbukaAtticusPublishingGroup
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Corporate Office
  • 1 Ulitsa Zolotaya 11 Street
  • Moscow, 105094
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Atticus Publishing 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Publishing
Azbuka 01-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Publishing
To view Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group FAQs

  • When was Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group founded?

    Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group headquartered?

    Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group in?

    Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group a private or public company?

    Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group is a Private company.

  • What is Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group is 000000.

  • Who are Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group’s investors?

    Hachette Livre has invested in Azbuka-Atticus Publishing Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »