Victerra Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Victerra General Information

Description

Operator of an oil and gas exploration and production company. The company is focused on the acquisition, exploration, and development of oil and gas assets and is currently developing a sizeable, contiguous acreage position in western Reeves County in the Delaware Basin to create value through technical and operational excellence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Operating, Atlantic Resources (Texas)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • 3 Houston Center, 1301 McKinney Street
  • Suite 2060
  • Houston, TX 77010
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Victerra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Victerra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Victerra Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Jennings Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lee Thomas Co-President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Victerra FAQs

  • When was Victerra founded?

    Victerra was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Victerra?

    Richard Jennings is the founder of Victerra.

  • Who is the CEO of Victerra?

    Richard Jennings is the CEO of Victerra.

  • Where is Victerra headquartered?

    Victerra is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What industry is Victerra in?

    Victerra’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is Victerra a private or public company?

    Victerra is a Private company.

  • What is Victerra’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Victerra is 00000.

  • How much funding has Victerra raised over time?

    Victerra has raised $250M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »